Hip-Hop At SXSW 2011

 |  March 10, 2011
6,730
1

Austin Surreal has the hip-hop shows at this years South By Southwest music conference.  If you are going to be in town be sure to scope our Wu Tang headlining show.

Tuesday March 15th 2011

Flamingo Cantina
Nerdcore
1:15 a.m. – 1:45 a.m. – ytcracker
12:30 a.m. – 1:00 a.m. – MC Frontalot
12:00 a.m. – 12:20 a.m. – Schaffer
11;30 p.m. – 11:50 p.m. – More or Les
11:00 p.m. – 11:20 p.m. – Jesse Dangerously
10:30 p.m. – 10:50 p.m. – Timbuktu
10:00 p.m. – 10:20 p.m. – Ghettosocks
9:30 p.m. – 9:50 p.m. – Wordburglar
9:00 p.m. – 9:20 p.m. – Random
8:30 p.m. – 8:50 p.m. – Dual Core
8:00 p.m. – 8:20 p.m. – Thought Criminals

Wednesday March 16th 2011

Flamingo Cantina
Doomtree
1:15 a.m. – 1:50 a.m. – Doomtree Crew Set (Minneapolis, MN)
12:30 a.m. – 1:00 a.m. – P.O.S. (Minneapolis, MN)
11:45 p.m. – 12:15 a.m. – Sims (Minneapolis, MN)
11:00 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. – Dessa (Minneapolis, MN)
10:15 p.m. – 10:45 p.m. – Cecil Otter (Minneapolis, MN)
9:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. – Mike Mictlan (Minneapolis, MN)
8:45 p.m. – 9:15 p.m. – Four Fists (P.O.S. & Astronautilus)
8:00 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – Lazerbeak & Paper Tiger (Minneapolis, MN)

Fuze
Quality Control
1:15 a.m. – 1:50 a.m. – DJ Premier with Nick Javas and NYG’z
12:30 a.m. – 1:00 a.m. – Artifacts (Newark, NJ)
12:00 a.m. – 12:20 a.m. – 1982 (Statik Selektah and Termanology) (Lawrence, MA)
11:30 p.m. – 11:50 p.m. – Reks (Lawrence, MA)
11:00 p.m. – 11:20 p.m. – J-Live (New York, NY)
10:30 p.m. – 10:50 p.m. – Binary Star (Detroit, MI)
10:00 p.m . – 10:20 p.m . – Foreign Legion (Oakland, CA)
9:30 p.m. – 9:50 p.m. – Tha Jacka (Bay Area, CA)
9:00 p.m. – 9:20 p.m. – Droop-E (Vallejo, CA)
8:30 p.m. – 8:50 p.m. – Moe Green (Vallejo, CA)
8:00 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – M-Phazes (DJing between Sets/House DJ) (Melbourne, Australia)

Kiss & Fly
Stones Throw
1:00 a.m. – 2:00 a.m. – Peanut Butter Wolf (San Jose, CA)
12:00 a.m. – 12:40 a.m. – The Stepkids (Bridgeport, CT)
11:15 p.m. – 11:45 p.m. – Vex Ruffin (Chino, CA)
10:30 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Jonti (Sydney, Australia)
9:30 p.m. – 10:15 p.m. – Steve Arrington (Dayton, OH)
8:45 p.m. – 9:15 p.m. – MED (Oxnard, CA)
8:00 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – The Wonderful Sound of Induce! (Miami, FL)

Mohawk Patio
The Agency Group/XXL
1:40 a.m. – 2:00 a.m. – Cyhi Da Prince (Atlanta, GA)
1:00 a.m. – 1:30 a.m. – Big K.R.I.T. (Meridian, MS)
12:20 a.m. – 12:50 a.m. – Curren$y (New Orleans, LA)
11:40 p.m. – 12:10 a.m. – Mac Miller (Pittsburgh, PA)
11:00 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. – Immortal Technique (New York, NY)
10:20 p.m. – 10:50 p.m. – Freddie Gibbs (Gary, IN)
9:40 p.m. – 10:10 p.m. – Macklemore & Ryan Lewis (Seattle, WA)
9:00 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. – Zion I & The Grouch (Oakland, CA)
8:30 p.m. – 8:50 p.m. – Grieves with Budos (Seattle, WA)
8:00 p.m. – 8:20 p.m. – Blueprint (Columbus, OH)

Scoot Inn
Wax Poetics
1:00 a.m. – 1:50 a.m. – Adrian Younge Sound Orchestra (Los Angeles, CA)
*Featuring special guest appearances by Dennis Coffey (Detroit, MI), Shawn Lee (Wichita, KS) and Michael Leonhart (New York, NY)
12:10 a.m. – 12:40 a.m. – Kendra Morris (New York, NY)
11:20- a.m. – 11:50 – Chico Mann (Jersey City, NJ)
10:30 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Chalie Boy (Hearne/Calvert, TX)
9:40 p.m. – 10:10 p.m. – Calibro35 (Milano, Italy)
8:50 p.m. – 9:20 p.m. -The Echocentrics (Austin, TX)
8:00 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – 4th Pyramid (Toronto, ON)
8:00 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Between Sets – J-Boogie (San Francisco, CA)
8:00 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Between Sets – DJ Sun (Houston, TX)
8:00 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Between Sets – Chicken George (Austin, TX)
8:00 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Between Sets – Ancient Astronauts (Hamburg, Germany)

Vibe House Powered by Cashmere
Strange Music / SMC /
Venue 222
12:15 a.m. – 12:45 a.m. – Killer Mike aka Mike Bigga (Atlanta, GA)
11:30 p.m. – 12:00 a.m. – Mistah FAB (Oakland, CA)
10:45 p.m. – 11:15 p.m. – Bliss N Eso (Albert Park, Victoria, Australia)
9:15 p.m. – 9:45 p.m. – Chiddy Bang Philadelphia, PA)
8:40 p.m . – 9:00 p.m. – Husalah (Pittsburg, CA)
8:10 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – Young L (Berkeley, CA)

Thursday March 17th 2011

Austin Music Hall
Frank 151 / Village Voice / Monster / Skull Candy Presents
1:00 a.m. – 2:00 a.m. – DJ Lo Down Loretta Brown aka Erykah Badu DJ SET (Dallas, TX)
11:45 p.m. – 12:45 a.m. – Wu Tang Clan (Shaolin, NY)
10:50 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. – Fishbone (Los Angeles, CA)
10:10 p.m. – 10:40 p.m. – Yelawolf (Gadsden, AL)
9:45 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. – Trae tha Truth (Houston, TX)
9:20 p.m. – 9:35 p.m. – Marz Lovejoy (Los Angeles, CA)
9:00 p.m. – 9:15 p.m. – Rocky Business (New York, NY)
8:30 p.m. – 8:50 p.m. – Trouble Andrew (Brooklyn, NY)
DJ Eclectic Method in between sets

Beauty Bar
9:50 p.m. – 10:20 p.m. – G-Side (Athens, AL)

Beauty Bar Backyard
9:00 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. – Big Freedia (New Orleans, LA)

Carver Museum
12:00 p.m. – 2:15 p.m. – FILM: Everyday Sunshine – The Story of Fishbone
2:30 p.m. – 3:20 p.m. – FILM: A Preview of Punk In Africa
3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. – FILM: The Furious Force of Rhymes

Fuze
Swisha House / Trillstep
1:00 a.m. – 2:00 a.m. – Badbwoy BMC (Houston, TX)
12:00 a.m. – 1:00 a.m. – Michael “5000″ Watts (Houston, TX)
11:15 p.m. – 11:45 p.m. – FAM 420 (Houston, TX)
10:30 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Lil Keke (Houston, TX)
10:00 p.m. – 10:20 p.m. – Surreal (Houston, TX)
9:30 p.m. – 9:50 p.m. – Magno (Houston, TX)
9:00 p.m. – 9:20 p.m. – Lil Young (Houston, TX)
8:30 p.m. – 8:50 p.m. – Dallas Blocker (Houston, TX)
8:00 p.m. – 8:20 p.m. – Felony (Houston, TX)

Kiss & Fly
BET
1:05 a.m. – 2:00 a.m. – B.o.B (Atlanta, GA)
12:00 a.m. – 12:45 a.m. – J.Cole (Fayetteville, NC)
11:10 p.m. – 11:40 p.m. – Marsha Ambrosius (Liverpool, England)
10:20 p.m. – 10:50 p.m. – Melanie Fiona (Toronto, ON)
9:45 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. – Miguel (Los Angeles, CA)
9:00 p.m. – 9:25 p.m. – Big Sean (Detroit, MI)
8:30 p.m. – 8:40 p.m. – Dom Kennedy (Los Angeles, CA)
8:00 p.m. – 8:10 p.m. – Zawcain (El Paso, TX)
DJ Premier & DJ Hella Yella in between sets and after

Mellow Johnnies
11:00 p.m. – 11:40 p.m. – The MIDI Mafia (Los Angeles, CA)
10:00 p.m. – 10:40 p.m. – Mexicans With Guns (San Antonio, TX)
9:00 p.m. – 9:40 p.m. – Butcher Bear & Charlie (Austin, TX)
8:00 p.m. – 8:40 p.m. – Henry + The Invisibles (Austin, TX)

Scoot Inn
Audible Treats
1:15 a.m. – 2:00 a.m. – Blacksmith Music Presents: Talib Kweli, Jean Grae (Brooklyn, NY)
12:40 a.m. – 1:10 a.m. – Hieroglyphics (Oakland, CA)
11:55 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. – Nottz, Derek 32Zero (Norfolk, VA)
11:15 p.m. – 11:45 p.m. Black Milk (Detroit, MI)
10:35 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Kokayi (Washington, DC)
10:10 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. – DJ Toure w/ Truthlive & Moe Green (Santa Rosa, Vallejo)
9:40 p.m. – 10:05 p.m. – Erk The Jerk & Roach Gigz (Oakland, SanFrancisco)
9:15 p.m. – 9:35 p.m. – DaVinci (San Francisco, CA)
8:50 p.m. – 9:10 p.m. – The Niceguys (Houston, TX)
8:25 p.m. – 8:45 p.m. – League510 (Oakland, CA)
8:00 p.m. – 8:20 p.m. – Kyle Rapps (New York, NY)
DJ Toure & IMAKEMADBEATS Between Sets (Oakland, Orlando)

Vibe House Powered by Cashmere
Venue 222
Smokers Club
1:20 a.m. – 1:50 a.m. – Curren$y (New Orleans, LA)
12:40 a.m. – 1:10 a.m. – Big K.R.I.T. (Meridian, MS)
12:00 a.m. – 12:30 a.m. – Smoke DZA (Harlem, NY)
11:40 p.m. – 11:55 p.m. – Fiend & Cornerboy P (Louisiana)
11:15 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. – Dom Kennedy (Los Angeles, CA)
10:45 p.m. – 11:05 p.m. – The Pricks (Los Angeles, CA)
10:10 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. – Killa Kyleon (Houston, TX)
9:45 p.m. – 10:05 p.m. – Tum Tum (Dallas, TX)
9:20 p.m. – 9:40 p.m. – Evidence (Los Angeles, CA)
9:00 p.m. – 9:15 p.m. – Surf Club (Los Angeles, CA)
8:40 p.m. – 8:55 p.m. – CurT@!N$
8:20 p.m. – 8:35 p.m. – Jackie Chain (Huntsville, AL)
8:00 p.m. – 8:15 p.m. – Jon Connor (Flint, MI)
With DJ Rapid Ric between sets

Friday March 18th 2011

Beauty Bar Backyard
12:00 a.m. – 12:40 a.m. – Zion I & The Grouch (Oakland, CA)
9:00 p.m. – 9:40 p.m. – Keys N Krates (Toronto, ON)

Beauty Bar Palm Door
Fools Gold
1:15 a.m. – 1:50 a.m. – Kingdom (Los Angeles, CA)
12:15 a.m. – 1:00 a.m. – A-Trak (New York, NY)
12:00 a.m. – 12:10 a.m. – AraabMUZIK (Providence, RI)
11:30 p.m. – 11:50 p.m. – Donnis (Atlanta, GA)
11:00 p.m. – 11: 20 p.m. – Danny Brown (Detroit, MI)
10:15 p.m. – 10:45 p.m. – Cubic Zirconia (New York, NY)
9:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. – The Suzan (Tokyo, Japan)
8:45 p.m. – 9:15 p.m. – Telephoned (Brooklyn, NY)
8:00 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – Party Supplies (Brooklyn, NY)
7:30 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. – Nick Catchdubs (Brooklyn, NY)

Carver Museum
12:00 p.m. – 1:45 p.m – FILM: Black August
2:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. – FILM: The Revival SXSW
—-
3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. – PANEL: Industry Survival Skills with Kevin Beacham

Emo’s Main
Biz 3
1:00 a.m. – 1:50 a.m. – Das Racist (Brooklyn, NY)
12:30 a.m. – 12:55 a.m. – Cool Kids (Chicago, IL)
12:00 a.m. – 12:25 a.m. – Freddie Gibbs (Gary, IN)
11:30 p.m. – 12:00 a.m. – Asher Roth & Nottz (Pennsylvania/Virginia)
10:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m. – Pharoahe Monch (Queens, NY)
10:00 p.m. – 10:25 p.m. – Blueprint (Columbus, OH)
9:30 p.m. – 9:55 p.m. – Outasight (New York, NY)
9:00 p.m. – 9:25 p.m. – Skrillex (Los Angeles, CA)
8:30 p.m. – 8:50 p.m. – L.E.P. Bogus Boys (Chicago, IL)
8:00 p.m. – 8:20 p.m. – Prof (Minneapolis, MN)

Flamingo Cantina
Dutty Artz
1:00 a.m. – 2:00 a.m. – Matt Shadetek (Brooklyn, NY)
12:00 a.m. – 1:00 a.m. – Geko Jones (Brooklyn, NY)
11:00 p.m. – 12:00 a.m. – Chief Boima (Queens, NY)
10:00 p.m. – 10:40 p.m. – Lamin Fofana (Queens, NY)

Fuze
SF2 Presents
1:15 a.m. – 2:00 a.m. – Trae tha Truth (Houston, TX)
12:40 a.m. – 1:00 a.m. – Mookie Jones (Houston, TX)
12:00 a.m. – 12:30 a.m. – Pill (Atlanta, GA)
11:30 p.m. – 11:50 p.m. – Skewby (Memphis, TN)
11:00 p.m. – 11:20 p.m. – Gorilla Zoe (Atlanta, GA)
10:30 p.m. – 10:50 p.m. – League of Extraordinary G’z (Austin, TX)
10:00 p.m. – 10:20 p.m. – Snow Tha Product (Fort Worth, TX)
9:30 p.m. – 9:50 p.m. – Eskabel (Houston, TX)
9:00 p.m. – 9:20 p.m. – SupaStarz (New Orleans, LA)
Texas Battle League Presents:
8:45 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – Madness vs. Japanese Jesus
8:30 p.m. – 8:45 p.m. – Cadalack Ron vs. Mr. Fitness
8:15 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – Rheteric Ramirez vs. Michael White
8:00 p.m. – 8:15 p.m. – Gutta Vs. Core
7:45 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. – Lawjick vs. J-Redd
7:30 p.m. – 7:45 p.m. – Cali Zack vs. Gidon
DJ Knowledge between sets

The Marq
1:00 a.m. – 1:50 a.m. – Sage Francis
12:15 a.m. – 12:45 a.m. – Homeboy Sandman
11:30 p.m. – 11:50 p.m. – Truth Universal
11:00 p.m. – 11:20 p.m. – ZEALE Rapz
10:30 p.m. – 10:50 p.m. – Kosha Dillz
10:00 p.m. – 10:20 p.m. – Crew54
9:30 p.m. – 9:50 p.m. – (RAS) Riders Against The Storm
9:00 p.m. – 9:20 p.m. – Blacklisted Individuals
8:30 p.m. – 8:50 p.m. – J. Sands
8:00 p.m. – 8:20 p.m. – Labtekwon

Nuvola
Prefix Magazine/Audible Treats
1:00 a.m. – 1:50 a.m. – J*Davey (Los Angeles, CA)
12:10 a.m. – 12:40 a.m. – Acrylics (Brooklyn, NY)
11:20 p.m. – 11:50 p.m. – Moe Green (Vallejo, CA)
10:30 p.m. – 11:10 p.m. – Poirer (Montreal, Quebec)
9:50 p.m. – 10:20 p.m. – Roach Gigz (San Francisco, CA)
9:10 p.m. – 9:40 p.m. – DaVinci (San Francisco, CA)
8:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – Headless Horsemen (New York, NY)
8:00 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. and between sets – DJ Eleven (Brooklyn, NY)

tenOak
International Hip-Hop
1:00 a.m. – 1:50 a.m. – Hadag Nahash (Jerusalem, Israel)
12:15 a.m. – 12:45 a.m. – HHP (Johannesburg, South Africa)
11:30 p.m. – 12:00 a.m. – Sweatshop Union (Vancouver, BC)
11:00 p.m. – 11:20 p.m. – Smiler (London, England)
10:30 p.m. – 10:50 p.m. – FOKN Boiz (Accra, Ghana)
10:00 p.m. – 10:20 p.m. – Gamebouy (Soweto, South Africa)
9:00 p.m. – 9:40 p.m. – Snob Scrilla (Sydney, Australia)
8:00 p.m. – 8:40 p.m. – King Kapisi (Aukland, NZ)

Vibe House Powered by Cashmere
Venue 222
1:15 a.m. – 2:00 a.m. – DJ Quik (Los Angeles, CA)
12:40 a.m. – 1:10 a.m. – EPMD (New York, NY)
12:05 a.m. – 12:35 a.m. – Slaughterhouse (…)
11:30 p.m. – 12:00 a.m. – Chino XL (Los Angeles, CA)
10:45 p.m. – 11:15 p.m. – Collie Budz (Hamilton, Bermuda)
10:00 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. – Los Rakas (Oakland, CA)
9:30 p.m. – 9:50 p.m. – The Kid Daytona (Bronx, NY)
9:00 p.m. – 9:20 p.m. – Blu (Bridgetown, CA)
8:30 p.m. – 8:50 p.m. – Shad (Toronto, ON)
8:00 p.m. – 8:20 p.m. – Dee-1 (New Orleans, LA)

Saturday March 19th 2011

Beauty Bar Backyard
10:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Bird Peterson

Billboard Bungalow @ Buffalo Billiards
1:00 a.m. – 1:50 a.m. – Cyhi Da Prynce (Atlanta, GA)
12:05 a.m. – 12:45 a.m. – Odd Future (Los Angeles, CA)
11:10 p.m. – 11:50 p.m. – Big K.R.I.T. (Meridian, MS)
10:15 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Curren$y (New Orleans, LA)
9:20 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. – Black Milk (Detroit, MI)
8:25 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – Big Sean (Detroit, MI)
7:30 p.m. – 8:15 p.m. – Tanya Morgan (Brooklyn, NY)

Carver Museum
11:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m. – Holy Hip-Hop Concert/Film/Workshop with:
Dkutz, The Warriors ATX, Gospel Gangstaz, J.R., Pro, Thi’sl, CY, Tre 9, Cheno Lyfe, Tedashii and more!

Flamingo Cantina
1:00 a.m. – 1:50 a.m. – Collie Buddz (Hamilton, Bermuda)
12:00 a.m. – 12:40 a.m. – Taj Weeks & Adowa (Castries, St. Lucia)
11:00 p.m. – 11:40 p.m. – Tidal Waves (Johannesburg, South Africa)
10:00 p.m. – 10:40 p.m. – Black Ghandi (Barcelona, Spain)
9:00 p.m. – 9:40 p.m. – Lynval Golding & Contra Coup (Seattle, WA)
8:00 p.m. – 8:40 p.m. – Mau Mau Chaplains (Austin, TX)

Fuze
Decon
1:00 a.m. – 1:50 a.m. – Freddie Gibbs (Gary, IN)
12:15 a.m. – 12:45 a.m. – Gangrene (Alchemist & OhNo)
11:20 p.m. – 12:00 a.m. – Aceyalone (Los Angeles, CA)
10:40 p.m. – 11:10 p.m. – Rakaa (Los Angeles, CA)
10:00 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. – Roc Marciano (New York, NY)
9:15 p.m. – 9:45 p.m. – Shad (Toronto, ON)
8:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – Classified (Enfield, Nova Scotia)
8:00 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – DJ Babu (and between sets)(Los Angeles, CA)

Karma
Born in Flames Tour
1:00 a.m. – 1:50 a.m. – Jean Grae (Brooklyn, NY)
12:00 a.m. – 12:40 a.m. – Invincible + Waajeed (Detroit, MI)
11:00 p.m. – 11:40 p.m. – Tamar-kali (Brooklyn, NY)
—-
10:15 p.m. – 10:45 p.m. – Fat Tony (Houston, TX)
9:50 p.m. – 10:10 p.m. – The Niyat (Houston, TX)
9:20 p.m. – 9:40 p.m. – OBX (San Antonio, TX)
8:55 p.m. – 9:15 p.m. – Pimpin’ Pen (Austin, TX)
8:30 p.m. – 8:50 p.m. – Kriminals (Austin, TX)
8:00 p.m. – 8:20 p.m. – Die Slo Entertainment (Austin, TX)

Kiss & Fly
1:30 a.m. – 2:00 a.m. – Vockah Redu (New Orleans, LA)
1:00 a.m. – 1:25 a.m. – Katey Red (New Orleans, LA)
12:20 a.m. – 1:00 a.m. – Ricky B (New Orleans, LA)
11:45 p.m. – 12:15 a.m. – Christeene (Austin, TX)
11:00 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. – God-des & She (Austin, TX)
10:15 p.m. – 10:45 p.m. – ZE! (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)
9:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. – Zemaria (Vitoria-ES, Brazil)
8:45 p.m. – 9:15 p.m. – Tecla (New York, NY)

Klub Krucial
12:50 a.m. – 1:10 a.m. – Lil Tony (Dallas, TX)
12:20 a.m. – 12:40 a.m. – Jackie Chain (Huntsville, AL)
11:50 p.m . – 12:10 a.m. – Yung Quis (Houston, TX)
11:20 p.m. – 11:40 p.m. – Fat Pimp (Dallas, TX)
10:50 p.m. – 11:10 p.m. – Above All (Austin, TX)
10:20 p.m. – 10:40 p.m. – Future Rich (Houston, TX)
9:50 p.m. – 10:10 p.m. – TroubleSum (Houston, TX)
9:20 p.m. – 9:40 p.m. – Sparkdawg (Killeen, TX)
8:50 p.m. – 9:10 p.m. – P. Dukes (Atlanta, GA)
8:25 p.m. – 8:45 p.m. – GT Garza (Houston, TX)
8:00 p.m. – 8:20 p.m. – JIM E-O (Austin, TX)

Nuvola
1:15 a.m. – 1:50 a.m. – Madness
12:45 a.m. – 1:05 a.m. – Rheteric Ramirez
12:15 a.m. – 12:35 a.m. – Cadalack Ron
11:45 p.m. – 12:05 a.m. – Illmaculate (Portland, OR)
11:00 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. – Cool Nutz (Portland, OR)
10:15 p.m. – 10:45 p.m. – Sore Losers (Dallas, TX)
9:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. – Question (San Antonio, TX)
9:00 p.m. – 9:20 p.m. – Rebel Diaz (Bronx, NY)
8:30 p.m. – 8:50 p.m. – Azealia Banks (Harlem, NY)
8:00 p.m. – 8:20 p.m. – Rockwell Knuckles (St. Louis, MO)

Prague
Moombahton
12:45 a.m. – 2:00 a.m. – Dave Nada (Washington, DC)
12:15 a.m. – 12:45 a.m. – DJ Sabo (New York, NY)
11:45 p.m. – 12:15 a.m. – Zuzuka Poderosa (Brooklyn, NY)
11:00 p.m. – 11:45 p.m. – Dre Skull (Brooklyn, NY)
10:20 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Starks & Nacey (Washington, DC)
9:30 p.m. – 10:20 p.m. – Toy Selectah (Monterrey, Mexico)
8:50 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. – Brenmar (New York, NY)
8:00 p.m. – 8:50 p.m. – Sol Power (Washington, DC)

Red 7 Inside
1:00 a.m. – 1:50 a.m. – Fresh Millions (Austin, TX)
12:00 a.m. – 12:40 a.m. – My Awesome Mixtape (Bologna, Italy)
11:00 p.m. – 11:40 p.m. – DZ Deathrays (Brisbane, Australia)
10:00 p.m. – 10:40 p.m. – Ya Ya Boom (Albuquerque, NM)
9:00 p.m. – 9:40 p.m. – Wheelchair Sports Camp (Denver, CO)
8:00 p.m. – 8:40 p.m. – Speak (Austin, TX)

Red 7 Patio
1:00 a.m. – 1:50 a.m. – Minister Blakes aka Bavu Blakes (Long Beach, CA)
12:10 a.m. – 12:50 a.m. – MOJOE (San Antonio, TX)
11:20 p.m. – 11:50 p.m. – Kydd (Austin, TX)
10:45 p.m. – 11:05 p.m. – Dred Skott (Austin, TX)
9:50 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. – The World Famous Tony Williams (Fort Worth, TX)
8:00 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. – Donald Glover/Childish Gambino (Los Angeles, CA)

Vibe House Powered by Cashmere
Venue 222
Respect The West
1:05 a.m. – 1:20 a.m. – Kendrick Lamar (Compton, CA)
12:50 a.m. – 1:05 a.m. – Jay Rock (Los Angeles, CA)
12:40 a.m. – 12:50 a.m. – Schoolboy Q (Los Angeles, CA)
12:20 a.m. – 12:35 a.m. – Dom Kennedy (Los Angeles, CA)
12:00 a.m. – 12:15 a.m. – Shawn Chrystopher (Inglewood, CA)
11:35 p.m. – 11:55 p.m. – Pac Div (Los Angeles, CA)
11:15 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. – Sick Jacken (Los Angeles, CA)
10:50 p.m. – 11:10 p.m. – Self Scientific (Los Angeles, CA)
10:25 p.m. – 10:45 p.m. – Planet Asia (Fresno, CA)
9:55 p.m. – 10:15 p.m. – Dogg Pound (Los Angeles, CA)
9:30 p.m. – 9:50 p.m. – Warren G (Los Angeles, CA)
9:10 p.m. – 9:25 p.m. – Casey Veggies (Inglewood, CA)
8:50 p.m. – 9:05 p.m. – Kenan Bell (Los Angeles, CA)
8:30 p.m. – 8:45 p.m. – DeMRicK aka Young DE (Los Angeles, CA)
8:00 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – DJ Numark (and between sets) (Los Angeles, CA)

  • Porter

    DAS RACIST